View List of Virginia Leagues (Alpha Sort)
Today is October 19, 2017

Total 2017 Leagues in Database: 71
League Name District Charter Status President Name
 
** CLICK ON THE DISTRICT TO VIEW LEAGUE DETAILS AND CONTACT INFORMATION **

District 01 | District 02 | District 03 | District 04 | District 05 | District 06 | District 07 | District 08 | District 09

 
Aberdeen Youth Babe Ruth League (Baseball) District 01 Charter Fees Paid Charles Butler
Aberdeen Youth Babe Ruth League (Softball) District 03 Charter Fees Paid Charles Butler
Arlington Optimist Cal Ripken League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Phil Juliano
Arlington Senior Babe Ruth Baseball League District 06 Charter Fees Paid Michael Krulfeld
Augusta Babe Ruth League District 04 Charter Fees Paid Dennis Cobb
Bethlehem Girls Softball District 03 Charter Fees Paid Terri Thomas
Brentsville District Baseball League District 08 Charter Fees Paid Jeff Barbour
Brunswick Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Angela Evans
Charles City Babe Ruth League District 03 Charter Fees Paid Michael Logan
Charlotte County Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Ron Bagley
Clarksville Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Seth Bowen
Colonial Heights Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Matt Spruill
Deep Creek Baseball Association BRL (Baseball) District 01 Charter Fees Paid Taryn MacDougall
Deep Creek Baseball Association BRL (Softball) District 03 Charter Fees Paid Taryn MacDougall
Denbigh Babe Ruth (Baseball) District 01 Charter Fees Paid Rolando Allen
Denbigh Babe Ruth (Softball) District 03 Charter Fees Paid Rolando Allen
Dinwiddie Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Wayne Milton Ivey
Fluvanna Youth Baseball Babe Ruth League District 05 Charter Fees Paid Brad Melton
Gainesville-Haymarket Baseball Babe Ruth League, Inc. District 08 Charter Fees Paid Matthew Wunder
Glen Allen Youth Athletic Association District 03 Charter Fees Paid Dan Schmitt
Glen Lea Baseball Association District 03 Charter Fees Paid Christopher Mathews
Gloucester Babe Ruth Baseball District 01 Charter Fees Paid Brian Eamigh
Gloucester Babe Ruth Softball District 03 Charter Fees Paid Brian Eamigh
Greater Loudoun Babe Ruth League District 09 Charter Fees Paid Brett Smith
Greater Manassas Babe Ruth District 08 Charter Fees Paid Kevin Jennings
Greater Richmond/Lakeside Youth Baseball District 03 Charter Fees Paid Eusebio Santiago
Greater Vienna Babe Ruth League District 06 Charter Fees Paid Ed Cazenas
Greene County Youth Center BRL District 05 Charter Fees Paid David Mack
Greensville Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Jamie Wright
Herndon Optimist Youth Cal Ripken League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Sheri Zimmerman
Herndon-Reston Youth Softball BRL District 08 Charter Fees Paid Lou Lamoureux
Keezletown Ruritan Baseball Cal Ripken League District 04 Charter Fees Paid Josh Hale
Lane Babe Ruth District 05 Charter Fees Paid Silvia Wyant Dowell
Lunenburg Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid David Peters
Madison County Parks & Recreation Babe Ruth League District 05 Charter Fees Paid Becky Hurt
Madison County Youth Parks & Rec Softball District 04 Charter Fees Paid Krystal Perry
McLean-Great Falls Babe Ruth League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Tom Swiers
New Kent Babe Ruth League District 01 Charter Fees Paid Tom Payne
New Kent Softball Babe Ruth League District 03 Charter Fees Paid Chad Schrader
Northeast Augusta Cal Ripken District 04 Charter Fees Paid Gary Sprouse
Northern Fairfax County Babe Ruth League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Steve Pavlecka
Northern Fairfax County Senior 16-18 Babe Ruth League District 07 Charter Fees Paid David Gould
Northside Cal Ripken League District 05 Charter Fees Paid Alice Sher Riccabona
Nottoway Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Todd Atkinson
Peachtree Baseball League of Albemarle, Inc. BRL District 05 Charter Fees Paid Cheryl Madison
Pioneer Cal Ripken League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Michael Versace
Prince Edward Farmville Youth Association District 05 Charter Fees Paid Ralph Dews
Prince George Parks & Recreation District 02 Charter Fees Paid Keith Rotzall
Rappahannock Athletic Association BRL District 09 Charter Fees Paid Wayne Dodson
Riverheads Girls Softball District 04 Charter Fees Paid Jennifer Cox
Rockbridge Area Recreation Organization District 04 Charter Fees Paid Darrell Plogger
Rockville Girls Softball District 05 Charter Fees Paid Eric Demyanovich
Rockville Youth Babe Ruth District 05 Charter Fees Paid Danny Seeley
Sandston Youth Cal Ripken/Softball League District 03 Charter Fees Paid Jeremy Benfield
Shenandoah Recreation District 04 Charter Fees Paid Jamie Hensley
Shenandoah Valley Babe Ruth District 04 Charter Fees Paid Talley Rhodes
South Augusta Cal Ripken League District 04 Charter Fees Paid Greg Phillips
South Hill Babe Ruth League District 02 Charter Fees Paid Bryan Soles
Southwestern Youth Association Babe Ruth League District 07 Charter Fees Paid Brian Seeley
Springfield Babe Ruth League District 06 Charter Fees Paid Shannon Coffey
Stafford Babe Ruth League District 08 Charter Fees Paid Robert Dreistadt
Staunton Cal Ripken League District 04 Charter Fees Paid Debbie Gregory
Stuarts Draft Babe Ruth Softball District 04 Charter Fees Paid Ray Coffey
Stuarts Draft Cal Ripken District 04 Charter Fees Paid Ray Coffey
Summit Point Babe Ruth District 09 Charter Fees Paid Jeff Bayliss
Varina Youth Sports Babe Ruth League District 03 Charter Fees Paid Christopher Gathright
Warwick Moose Cal Ripken League District 00 Charter Fees Paid Robert L. Drake
Waynesboro Youth Babe Ruth District 04 Charter Fees Paid Eric Painter
West Augusta Cal Ripken District 04 Charter Fees Paid Ray Pitsenbarger
Williamsburg Youth Baseball League District 01 Charter Fees Paid Mike Pastirik
Winchester Babe Ruth League District 09 Charter Fees Paid Robert Brown